Standings | Schedule | Scoring Leaders | Teams | Location Maps | Links | Admin Downloads | Event Info | Tickets | Sponsors | Contact Us | 
Select seasons >>>
   CRC Senior Men:
GET NEWS FROM: TO:
  There are no stories within the above selected date range.

CLICK HERE TO SUBMIT A STORY
 
WATCH THE 2015 CRC LIVE
Sunday, June 28, 2015 - Submitted by Matt Tidcombe
The Canadian Rugby Championship (CRC) kicks off Sunday from the Calgary Rugby Park with two semi-final matchups.
 
In the first game of the day, the Ontario Blues will take on the Atlantic Rock while the host Prairie Wolf Pack will battle the BC Bears later in the day.
 
The winners of both games will meet in the CRC final on Canada Day at the Calgary Rugby Park. The other two sides will meet in the 3rd/4th place game.
 
The Ontario Blues have won the last four MacTier Cups.
 
Both four games will be streamed LIVE at www.livestream.com/rugbycanadaofficial
 
Ontario Blues roster to face the Atlantic Rock:
 
1. Rob Brouwer (Lindsay RFC)
2. Ray Barkwill (Niagara Wasps)
3. Doug Wooldridge (Lindsay RFC)
4. Mike Sheppard (Brampton Beavers)
5. Scott Dunham (Balmy Beach)
6. Aaron Carpenter (Brantford Harlequins/Cornish Pirates)
7. Alistair Clark (Bay Street RFC)
8. Seb Pearson (London St. George’s)
9. Andrew Ferguson (Oakville Crusaders)
10. Derek Daypuck (London St. George’s), Captain
11. Dan Moor (Balmy Beach)
12. Phil Mackenzie (Oakville Crusaders/Sale Sharks)
13. Jordan Wilson-Ross (Barrie RFC)
14. Jake Webster (Lindsay RFC)
15. Jon West (Aurora Barbarians)
16. Djustice Sears-Duru (Oakville Crusaders)
17. Matt Tierney (Mississauga Blues)
18. Hank McQueen (Balmy Beach)
19. Paul Ciulini (Aurora Barbarians)
20. Lucas Rumball (Balmy Beach)
21. Josh Campbell (London St. George’s)
22. Jamie Mackenzie (Oakville Crusaders)
23. Matt Alexander (Oshawa Vikings)
 
Atlantic Rock Player roster for 2015 CRC:
  
1 - Frank Walsh
2 - Alex Forrest 
3 - Bob Rogers 
4 - Tappiwa Rabwi 
5 - Jordon Power 
6 - Owen Parfrey 
7 - Brad Lester 
8 - Evan Dickie 
9 - Chris Browne 
10 - Chauncey O’Toole 
11 - Mike Hamson
12 - Zac Coughlan 
13 - Matt Heaton
14 - Matt Murphy 
15 - Tony Pomroy 
16 - Weston Hill 
17 - Patrick Parfrey
18 - Rob Law 
19 - Brett Johnson 
20 - Daniel Pelletier 
21 - Patrick McNicholas 
22 - Emil Sehic 
23 - Colin Alexander 
24 - Jimmy Norris 
25 - Charles Debove
26 - Shaquille Lattimore 
 
BC Bears roster for 2015 CRC:
 
1 - Cody McClary (Port Alberni Black Sheep)
2 - Ryan Ackerman (Burnaby Lake)
3 - John Braddock (Castaway Wanderers)
4 - Anthony Luca (Burnaby Lake)
5 - Alex Mascott (UBC)
6 - Andrew Lackner (Burnaby Lake)
7 - Callum Morrison (UBC Old Boy Ravens)
8 - Sam Clark (UBC)
9 - Chase Kelliher (Capilano)
10 - Alex Boyd (Meraloma)
11 - Luke Campbell (UVic)
12 - Thyssen De Goede (James Bay)
13 - Adam Kleeberger         (Castaway Wanderers)
14 - James Pitblado (UVic)
15 - Giusseppe Du Toit (UVic)
16 - Adam Timler (Burnaby Lake)
17 - Jeke Gotegote (Burnaby Lake)
18 - Sean Ferguson (UBC Old Boy Ravens)
19 - Crosby Stewart (UVic)
20 - Nolan McAllister (UBC Old Boy Ravens)
21 - Karsten Leitner (UBC)
22 - Kimi Vunituraga (Burnaby Lake)
23 - Caleb Hansen (Vancouver Rowing Club)
24 - Keenan Horton (Castaway Wanderers)
 
Prairie Wolf Pack roster to face BC Bears:
 
1. Buydens, Hubert  (Saskatoon Wild Oats)
2.  Harrison, Matt (Assassins Rugby)
3. Tiedemann, Andrew (St. Albert)
4. Long, Chris (Old Boys Marist)
5. Olmstead, Evan (Parramatta Two Blues)
6. Panga, Clayton (St. Albert)
7. Dala, Nanyak (Saskatoon Wild Oats)
8. Gilmour, Kyle (St. Albert)
9. McRorie, Gordon (Calgary Hornets)
10. Bowd, Graydyn (Red Deer Titans)
11. Bontus, Adam (St. Albert)
12. Blevins, Nickalas (Calgary Hornets)
13. Samson, Mozac (Calgary Saints)
14. Turner, Graham (Calgary Hornets)
15. Pocock, Carl (Calgary Rams)
16. Thornber, Clayton (Calgary Rams)
17. McCauley, Nick (Calgary Saints)
18. Watkins, Spencer (Calgary Hornets)
19. Huston, Ian (Calgary Saints)
20. Albornoz, Lucas (St. Albert)
21. Buchanan, James (Calgary Hornets)
22. Maguire, Duncan (St. Albert)
23. McQueen, Adam (Calgary Hornets)
 
2015 CRC Schedule:
 
Sunday, June 28th
Game 1:  Ontario Blues vs The Rock - 1 P.M.
Game 2:  Prairie Wolf Pack vs B.C. Bears - 3 P.M.
 
Wednesday, July 1st
3rd – 4th Place Game:   Game 1 loser vs Game 2 loser - 11 A.M.
Championship Game:    Game 1 Winner vs Game 2 Winner - 1 P.M.

 
Player Team Points
Cooper Coats 44
Giuseppe De Toit 42
Andrew Ferguson 35
Grant Crowell 25
Sean Ferguson 20
VIEW FULL LIST »  
Player Team Tries
Grant Crowell 5
Sean Ferguson 4
Kainoa Lloyd 4
Jake Bentley 3
Dustin Dobravsky 3
VIEW FULL LIST »  
MORE VIDEOS